Simms Freestone Boot Gunmetal

In stock
Lowest in-stock price
£199.90 from Fishing Tackle & Bait
Compared across 2 shops, with 2 currently in stock
Buy Now Watch Price

Product Information

For wading across a full range of conditions, the Simms Freestone Boot Gunmetal uses a waterproof synthetic scratch-leather upper that does not hold water, helping it stay light after hours in the water. Toe and heel reinforcements add durability and protection.

A partial neoprene lining provides comfort and makes the boot easier to put on and take off. Underfoot, it has a dual-density EVA midsole for a comfortable ride, paired with an updated rubber outsole.

It comes in UK sizes 08, 09, 10, 11 and 12. A pair in size 11 weighs 1,531g, and the rubber outsole works with Simms Hardbite Star Cleats, Hardbite Studs and Alumibite Star Cleats.

Features and Specifications

Feature Details
UK sizes 08, 09, 10, 11 and 12
Weight 1,531g per pair in size 11
Upper Waterproof synthetic scratch leather that does not hold water
Reinforcement Toe and heel reinforcements
Lining Partial neoprene lining
Midsole Dual-density EVA
Outsole Updated rubber outsole
Traction aid compatibility Hardbite Star Cleats, Hardbite Studs and Alumibite Star Cleats

Price History

Tracked shop prices over time.

◎Highest Price
£199.90Fishing Tackle and Bait 20 October 2026
◎Lowest Price
£199.90Fishing Tackle and Bait 20 October 2026
◎Current Price
£199.90Fishing Tackle and Bait 21 October 2026
Current tracking baseline. No price change recorded.
Since 20 October 2026

Get a Price Drop Email

Confirm your email once, then watch other products on this device with one click.

Frequently Asked Questions

What UK sizes does the Simms Freestone Boot Gunmetal come in?

It comes in UK sizes 08, 09, 10, 11 and 12.

How much does the Simms Freestone Boot Gunmetal weigh?

A size 11 pair weighs 1,531g.

Which traction aids fit the Simms Freestone Boot Gunmetal?

The rubber outsole is compatible with Hardbite Star Cleats, Hardbite Studs and Alumibite Star Cleats.

What is the Simms Freestone Boot Gunmetal upper made from?

It has a waterproof synthetic scratch-leather upper.

Does the Simms Freestone Boot Gunmetal have a neoprene lining?

It has a partial neoprene lining.

Related Products