Guru Punch Box

In stock 4.7/5 80 external reviews from 3 sources 80 reviews
Lowest in-stock price
£21.99 from Total Fishing Tackle
Compared across 6 shops, with 6 currently in stock
Buy Now Watch Price

Product Information

Guru's Punch Box stores bait and four Push Punches together for commercial carping, trotting and feeder fishing on rivers. It punches bread, meat, boilies and popped-up bread discs for hook baits.

A sliding lid gives access to the bait, while its tinted finish protects bread and meat from drying in the sun. Rubber feet prevent the box slipping on a side tray, and the punches clip into the rear.

The included Push Punches come in 6, 8, 10 and 12mm sizes, with plungers that release bait with minimal effort. Their razor-sharp stainless steel cutting edges cut harder baits such as boilies or pepperami without rusting or warping under pressure.

Features and Specifications

Feature Details
Punch sizes 6mm, 8mm, 10mm and 12mm
Included punches Four Push Punches
Lid Sliding and tinted
Base Rubber feet
Punch storage Punches clip into the rear of the box
Plunger system Releases bait with minimal effort
Cutting edge Razor sharp
Punch material Stainless steel that will not rust or warp under pressure
Bait use Bread, meat, boilies, pepperami and flake
Box profile Slim enough for carryalls or seat boxes

Useful Information

External angler reviews

4.7/5 80 verified buyer reviews from 3 sources
About this rating

eTackle looks for trusted, exact-match review sources and combines them where independent sources are available.

Price History

Tracked shop prices over time.

◎Highest Price
£21.99Total Fishing Tackle 21 October 2026
◎Lowest Price
£21.99Total Fishing Tackle 21 October 2026
◎Current Price
£21.99Total Fishing Tackle 22 October 2026
Current tracking baseline. No price change recorded.
Since 21 October 2026

Get a Price Drop Email

Confirm your email once, then watch other products on this device with one click.

Frequently Asked Questions

What punch sizes come with the Guru Punch Box?

It includes 6mm, 8mm, 10mm and 12mm Push Punches.

How does the Guru Punch Box protect bait?

The tinted sliding lid protects bread and meat from drying in the sun.

Which baits can the Guru Punch Box punch?

The punches cut bread, meat, boilies and pepperami.

Where do the Guru Punch Box punches store?

They clip into the rear of the box.

What are the Guru Punch Box punches made from?

Their stainless steel will not rust or warp under pressure.

Related Products