Korda Microfibre Towel

In stock 4.4/5 20 external reviews from 3 sources 20 reviews
Lowest in-stock price
£9.99 from Total Fishing Tackle
Compared across 7 shops, with 7 currently in stock
Buy Now Watch Price

Product Information

The Korda Microfibre Towel is a green cloth for drying hands after handling fish or when they are covered in spod mix.

It can also wipe down tackle and dry cooking equipment. When making a PVA bag after rain, it can lie across the lap to keep PVA away from wet clothing.

The towel carries a Team Korda logo and measures 24 by 18 inches, with its green colour less likely to show dirt.

Features and Specifications

Feature Details
Dimensions 24 x 18 inches
Material Microfibre
Colour Green
Branding Team Korda logo
Hand drying For hands after fish handling or spod mix
Tackle cleaning Can wipe down tackle
Cooking equipment Can dry cooking equipment
PVA use Can lie across legs to keep PVA from wet clothing

Useful Information

External angler reviews

4.4/5 20 verified buyer reviews from 3 sources
About this rating

eTackle looks for trusted, exact-match review sources and combines them where independent sources are available.

Price History

Tracked shop prices over time.

◎Highest Price
£9.99Fishing Tackle and Bait 22 October 2026
◎Lowest Price
£9.99Fishing Tackle and Bait 22 October 2026
◎Current Price
£9.99Fishing Tackle and Bait 23 October 2026
Current tracking baseline. No price change recorded.
Since 22 October 2026

Get a Price Drop Email

Confirm your email once, then watch other products on this device with one click.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the Korda Microfibre Towel dimensions?

The towel measures 24 by 18 inches.

What can the Korda Microfibre Towel dry?

It dries hands and cooking equipment.

Can the Korda Microfibre Towel wipe tackle?

Yes, it can wipe down tackle.

Can the Korda Microfibre Towel help with PVA bags?

It can keep PVA away from wet clothing.

What colour is the Korda Microfibre Towel?

The towel is green.

Related Products