Fox Collection V2 Winter Suit
Product Information
Fox designed the Collection V2 Winter Suit for tough winter sessions, with a jacket and salopettes included. Its insulated filling provides warmth and comfort in cold conditions.
The 8K hydrostatic head fabric has a DWR PVC coating and fully taped seams. The jacket has a removable peaked hood, zipped hand pockets and an internal zipped pocket.
A full-length external double zip baffle, adjustable cuffs and bungee waist-hem adjusters finish the jacket. The salopettes have adjustable shoulder straps, reinforced knees and sizes from S to 4XL.
Features and Specifications
| Feature | Details |
|---|---|
| Water resistance | 8,000mm hydrostatic head fabric with DWR PVC coating |
| Seams | Fully taped |
| Insulation | Insulated filling |
| Included garments | Jacket and salopettes |
| Jacket hood | Adjustable, peaked and removable |
| Jacket pockets | Zipped hand pockets and internal zipped pocket |
| Jacket adjustments | Adjustable cuffs and bungee waist-hem adjusters |
| Jacket zip baffle | Full-length external double zip baffle |
| Shoulder straps | Elasticated and adjustable |
| Salopette pockets | Zipped hand pockets |
| Knee panels | Reinforced |
| Boot access | Adjustable |
| Salopette main zip | Two-way |
| Size range | S to 4XL |
Price History
Tracked shop prices over time.
Get a Price Drop Email
Confirm your email once, then watch other products on this device with one click.
Frequently Asked Questions
Does the Fox Collection V2 Winter Suit include both garments?
The suit comes with a jacket and salopettes.
What waterproof fabric rating does the Fox Collection V2 Winter Suit have?
It uses 8K hydrostatic head fabric with a DWR PVC coating and fully taped seams.
Does the Fox Collection V2 Winter Suit have a removable hood?
The jacket has an adjustable, peaked, removable hood.
What salopette features come with the Fox Collection V2 Winter Suit?
The salopettes have adjustable shoulder straps, zipped hand pockets, adjustable boot access, reinforced knee panels and a two-way main zip.
What sizes does the Fox Collection V2 Winter Suit come in?
Sizes run from S to 4XL.
Fox Khaki Camo Wintersuit
Avid Arctic-Series Winter Suit
Daiwa Two Piece Quilted Suit
Trakker CR 3 Piece Winter Suit Camo